2017-18 Fixture

WEEKEND PENNANT DRAW 2017/2018

DIVISION 1

October 21 v Inglewood (Away)                        December 16 (Home)

October 28 v Bendigo (Home)                          January 20 (Away)

November 4 v Golden Square (Home)             January 27 (Away)

November 11 v Kangaroo Flat (Away)             February 3 (Home)

November 25 v Eaglehawk (Home)                  February 10 (Away)

December 2 v Castlemaine (Away)                  February 17 (Home)

December 9 v South Bendigo (Home)              February 24 (Away)

 

DIVISION 2

October 21 v White Hills (Home)                     December 16 (Away)

October 28 v Bendigo (Away)                          January 20 (Home)

November 4 v Marong (Away)                          January 27 (Home)

November 11 v Kangaroo Flat (Home) February 3 (Away)

November 25 v Eaglehawk (Away)                  February 10 (Home)

December 2 v Strathfieldsaye (Home) February 17 (Away)

December 9 v South Bendigo (Away)              February 24 (Home)

 

DIVISION 3

October 21 v Heathcote (Away)                       December 16 (Home)

October 28 v Harcourt (Home)                        January 20 (Away)

November 4 v Golden Square (Home)             January 27 (Away)

November 11 v Serpentine (Away)                  February 3  (Home)

November 25 v Castlemaine (Home)               February 10 (Away)

December 2 v North Bendigo (Away)               February 17 (Home)

December 9 v Bendigo (Home)                        February 24 (Away)

 

DIVISION 4

October 21 v South Bendigo (Home)               December 16 (Away)

October 28 v Woodbury (Away)                       January 20 (Home)

November 4 v Calival (Away)                           January 27 (Home)

November 11 v Kangaroo Flat (Home) February 3 (Away)

November 25 v Eaglehawk (Away)                  February 10 (Home)

December 2 v Strathfieldsaye (Home) February 17 (Away)

December 9 v Inglewood (Away)                      February 24 (Home)

 

DIVISION 6

October 21 v Bendigo VRI (Away)                    December 16 v Campbells Creek (Away)

October 28 v Woodbury (Home)                       January 20 v Heathcote (Home)

November 4 v Kangaroo Flat (Away)               January 27 v Bendigo VRI (Home)

November 11 v North Bendigo (Home)            February 3 v Woodbury (Away)

November 25 v Bendigo (Home)                      February 10 v Kangaroo Flat (Home)

December 2 v South Bendigo (Away)              February 17 v North Bendigo (Away)

December 9 v Harcourt (Home)                       February 24 v Bendigo (Away)

 

DIVISION 8

October 21 v White Hills (Away)                      December 16 (Home)

October 28 v Bendigo VRI (Home)                   January 20 (Away)

November 4 v Dingee (Away)                           January 27 (Home)

November 11 v Campbells Creek (Home)        February 3 (Away)

November 25 v Harcourt (Away)                     February 10 (Home)

December 2 v Woodbury (Home)                     February 17 (Away)

December 9 v Castlemaine (Away)                  February 24 (Home)

 

SEMI FINALS 

March 3

           

PRELIM FINALS

March 10

           

GRAND FINALS         

Saturday March 17 - Divisions 2, 3, 4, 6 and 7

Sunday March 18 – Division 1

 

Thanks to the Brian Boru Hotel for their sponsorship of our best performed Weekend Pennant team each week