2017-18 Fixture

MIDWEEK PENNANT DRAW 2017/2018

DIVISION 1

October 16 v Kangaroo Flat (Away)                 December 11 (Home)

October 23 v Castlemaine (Home)                   January 15 (Away)

October 30 v Woodbury (Home)                       January 22 (Away)

November 6 v South Bendigo (Away)              January 29 (Home)

November 13 v Bendigo (Home)                      February 5 (Away)

November 27 v Golden Square (Home)           February 12 (Away)

December 4 v Eaglehawk (Away)                    February 19 (Home)

 

DIVISION 2

October 16 v Kangaroo Flat (Home)                December 11 (Away)

October 23 v White Hills (Away)                      January 15 (Home)

October 30 v Heathcote (Away)                       January 22 (Home)

November 6 v Bendigo VRI (Home)                  January 29 (Away)

November 13 v Bendigo (Away)                       February 5 (Home)

November 27 v Golden Square (Away)            February 12 (Home)

December 4 v Inglewood (Home)                      February 19 (Away)

 

DIVISION 3

October 16 v Kangaroo Flat (Away)                 December 11 (Home)

October 23 v Golden Square (Home)               January 15 (Away)

October 30 v Strathfieldsaye (Home)              January 22 (Away)

November 6 v Woodbury (Away)                      January 29 (Home)

November 13 v Eaglehawk (Home)                  February 5 (Away)

November 27 v Bridgewater (Home)                February 12 (Away)

December 4 v Campbells Creek (Away)          February 19 (Home)

 

 

DIVISION 5

October 16 v Eaglehawk (Home)                     December 11 (Away)

October 23 v Inglewood (Away)                        January 15 (Home)

October 30 v Strathfieldsaye (Away)               January 22 (Home)

November 6 v Harcourt (Home)                       January 29 (Away)

November 13 v Golden Square (Away)            February 5 (Home)

November 27 v Bendigo (Away)                       February 12 (Home)

December 4 v Castlemaine (Home)                 February 9 Dingee (Away)

 

 

SEMI FINALS                         

February 26

 

PRELIM FINALS        

March 5

 

GRAND FINALS                     

Thursday March 15 Division 2-5

Friday March 16 Division 1 commencing at 9.30 am

 

Thank you to the Hibernian Hotel for their weekly sponsorship of our best performed Midweek Pennant team