Midweek Pennant Fixture 2016/2017

MIDWEEK PENNANT DRAW 2016/2017

DIVISION 1

October 17 v Kangaroo Flat (Home)                December 12 (Away)

October 24 v Bendigo (Away)                          January 16 (Home)

October 31 v Eaglehawk (Home)                     January 23 (Away)

November 14 v Castlemaine (Away)                January 30 (Home)

November 21 v Woodbury (Home)                   February 6 (Away)

November 28 v Inglewood (Away)                    February 13 (Home)

December 5 v Golden Square (Home)             February 20 (Away)

 

DIVISION 2

October 17 v Kangaroo Flat (Away)                 December 12 (Home)

October 24 v Bendigo (Home)                          January 16 (Away)

October 31 v Eaglehawk (Away)                      January 23 (Home)

November 14 v Heathcote (Home)                   January 30 (Away)

November 21 v White Hills (Away)                  February 6 (Home)

November 28 v South Bendigo (Home)            February 13 (Away)

December 5 v Golden Square (Away)              February 20 (Home)

 

DIVISION 3

October 17 v Woodbury (Home)                       December 12 (Away)

October 24 v Marong(Away)                            January 16 (Home)

October 31 v Strathfieldsaye (Home)              January 23 (Away)

November 14 v Bendigo VRI (Away)                January 30 (Home)

November 21 v Kangaroo Flat (Home) February 6 (Away)

November 28 v Bridgewater (Away)                February 13 (Home)

December 5 v Golden Square (Home)             February 20 (Away)

 

 

DIVISION 4

October 17 v Calivil/Serpentine (Away)         December 12 v Castlemaine (Home)

October 24 v South Bendigo (Home)               January 16 Harcourt (Away)

October 31 v Bye                                             January 23 Calivil/Serpentine (Home)

November 14 v Golden Square (Home)           January 30 Golden Square (Away)

November 21 v Campbell’s Creek (Away)        February 6 Campbell’s Creek (Home)

November 28 v Dingee (Home)                        February 13 Harcourt (Home)

December 5 v White Hills (Away)                    February 20 Dingee (Away)

 

 

SEMI FINALS                         

February 27

 

PRELIM FINALS        

March 6

 

GRAND FINALS                     

Tuesday March 14 Division 2-5

Sunday March 19 Division 1 commencing at 9.30 am

 

Thank you to the Hibernian Hotel for their weekly sponsorship of our best performed Midweek Pennant team