Weekend Pennant Fixture 2016/2017

WEEKEND PENNANT DRAW 2016/2017

DIVISION 1

October 22 v Kangaroo Flat (Home)                December 17 (Away)

October 29 v Eaglehawk (Away)                      January 21 (Home)

November 12 v Bendigo (Home)                      January 28 (Away)

November 19 v Castlemaine (Away)                February 4 (Home)

November 26 v Inglewood (Home)                    February 11 (Away)

December 3 v South Bendigo (Away)              February 18 (Home)

December 10 v Golden Square (Home)           February 25 (Away)

 

DIVISION 2

October 22 v Kangaroo Flat (Away)                 December 17 (Home)

October 29 v Eaglehawk (Home)                     January 21 (Away)

November 12 v Bendigo (Away)                       January 28 (Home)

November 19 v Marong (Home)                       February 4  (Away)

November 26 v Strathfieldsaye (Away)           February 11 (Home)

December 3 v South Bendigo (Home)              February 18 (Away)

December 10 v Golden Square (Away)            February 25 (Home)

 

DIVISION 3

October 22 v Kangaroo Flat (Away)                 December 17 (Home)

October 29 v White Hills (Home)                     January 21 (Away)

November 12 v Heathcote (Away)                    January 28 (Home)

November 19 v Serpentine (Home)                  February 4  (Away)

November 26 v Castlemaine (Away)                February 11 (Home)

December 3 v Harcourt (Home)                       February 18 (Away)

December 10 v North Bendigo (Away) February 25 (Home)

 

DIVISION 4

October 22 v Kangaroo Flat (Home)                December 17 (Away)

October 29 v Eaglehawk (Away)                      January 21 (Home)

November 12 v Bendigo (Home)                      January 28 (Away)

November 19 v Strathfieldsaye (Away)           February 4 (Home)

November 26 v Woodbury (Home)                   February 11 (Away)

December 3 v South Bendigo (Away)              February 18 (Home)

December 10 v Inglewood (Home)                    February 25 (Away)

 

DIVISION 6

October 22 v Harcourt (Home)                        December 17 v Dingee (Away)

October 29 v Bendigo (Away)                          January 21 v Heathcote (Home)

November 12 v North Bendigo (Home)            January 28 v Harcourt (Away)

November 19 v South Bendigo (Away)            February 4 v South Bendigo (Home)

November 26 v Kangaroo Flat (Home) February 11 v North Bendigo (Away)

December 3 v Woodbury (Away)                      February 18 v Woodbury (Home)

December 10 v Campbell’s Creek (Home)       February 25 v Campbell’s Creek (Away)

 

DIVISION 7

October 22 v Hite Hills (Away)             December 17 v Lockwood South (Home)

October 29 v Eaglehawk (Home)                     January 21 v Bendigo VRI (Away)

November 12 v South Bendigo (Away)            January 28 v White Hills (Home)

November 19 v Strathfieldsaye (Home)           February 4 v Strathfieldsaye (Away)

November 26 v Dingee (Away)             February 11 v Dingee (Home)

December 3 v Golden Square (Home)             February 18 v Bendigo VRI (Home)

December 10 v Marong (Away)                        February 25 v Golden Square (Away)

 

SEMI FINALS 

March 4

           

PRELIM FINALS

March 11

           

GRAND FINALS         

Saturday March 18 - Divisions 2, 3, 4, 6 and 7

Sunday March 19 – Division 1

 

Thanks to the Brian Boru Hotel for their sponsorship of our best performed Weekend Pennant team each week